SANDEE Associates

  1. Afsana Haque
    Department of Urban and Regional Planning, Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology (BUET)

  2. Atonu Rabbani
    Department of Economics, University of Dhaka

  3. Kazi Iqbal
    Bangladesh Institute of Development Studies (BIDS)

  4. Khondaker Golam Moazzem
    Centre for Policy Dialogue (CPD)

  5. M A Monayem Miah
    Agricultural Economics Division, Bangladesh Agricultural Research Institute (BARI)

  6. M Jahangir Alam
    Department of Economics and Social Sciences (ESS) BRAC University

  7. M Zakir Hossain Khan
    Transparency International Bangladesh

  8. Mahfuz Kabir
    Bangladesh Institute of International and Strategic Studies (BIISS)

  9. Mainul Haq
    Development Policy Group

  10. Md Ashraful Haque
    Department of Public Administration, Jahangirnagar University

  11. Md Belal Uddin
    Department of Forestry and Environmental Science, Shahjalal University of Science and Technology

  12. Md Imran 
    Independent University

  13. Md Jahangir Alam Chowdhury
    Department of Finance, University of Dhaka

  14. Mehruna Islam Chowdhury
    Jahangirnagar University

  15. Mohammad Mahfuzur Rahman
    Institute of Forestry and Environmental Sciences

  16. Mohammed Ziaul Haider
    Economics Discipline, Khulna University

  17. Moshahida Sultana
    University of Dhaka

  18. Nasima T. Chowdhury
    Economics Department, Gothenburg University

  19. Sakib Mahmud
    University of Wisconsin

  20. Tanzir Ahmed Chowdhury
    Eunomia Research & Consulting Ltd

  21. Zulfiqar Ali
    Research Associate
  1. Jamyang Choda
    Green Public Procurement Project-Royal Society for Protection of Nature

  2. Nandu Giri
    Samtse College of Education, Royal University of Bhutan

  3. Ngawang Dendup
    Sherubste College, Royal University of Bhutan

  4. Om Nath Katel
    Royal University of Bhutan

  5. Phurpa Dorji
    Sherubtse College, Royal University of Bhutan

  6. Sangay Rinzin
    Royal University of Bhutan

  7. Tshering Thinley
    Royal University of Bhutan

  1. Abhijit Banerji
    Delhi School of Economics

  2. Allwin Jesudasan
    ATREE

  3. Amalendu Jyotisihi
    Amrita School of Business, Amrita Viswa Vidaypeetham (University)

  4. Amita Shah
    Gujarat Institute for Development Research

  5. Amrita Ghatak
    Gujarat Institute of Development Research

  6. Aparna Krishnan
    Adducense Innovations

  7. Arabinda Mishra
    ICIMOD

  8. Aradhna Aggarwal
    National council of Applied Economic Research

  9. Ashokankur Datta
    Dept. of Economics, School of Humanities and Social Sciences, Shiv Nadar University

  10. Bibhu Prasad Nayak
    The Energy and Resources Institute

  11. Brinda Viswanathan
    Madras School of Economics

  12. Chandan Singha
    Department of Economics, Delhi School of Economics

  13. Chandrasekhar Bahinipati
    Gujarat Institute of Development Research

  14. D Suresh Kumar
    Tamil Nadu Agricultural University

  15. Debabrata Lahiri
    Indian Institute of Technology

  16. E Somanathan
    SANDEE

  17. Eshita Gupta
    TERI University

  18. Gautam Gupta
    Department of Economics, Jadavpur University

  19. Harini Nagendra
    School of Development, Azim Premji University

  20. Hippu Salk Kristle Nathan
    National Institute of Advanced Studies

  21. Indira Devi
    Centre for Excellence in Environmental Economics,Kerala Agricultural University

  22. Indrila Guha
    Basanti Devi College

  23. Jogasankar Mahaprastha
    Christ College

  24. Joyashree Roy
    Jadavpur University

  25. Kadambari Anantram
    Phicus Social Solutions

  26. Kakali Mukhopadhyay
    Centre for Development and Environment Policy, Indian Institute of Management, Calcutta

  27. Kalyan Das
    OKD Institute of Social Change and Development

  28. Kanupriya Gupta
    University of Delhi

  29. Kavi Kumar K S
    Madras School of Economics

  30. Kavita Sardana
    TERI University

  31. Kishor Goswami
    Department of Humanities & Social Sciences, Indian Institute of Technology

  32. L Umamaheswari
    Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru College of Agriculture and Research Institute

  33. Lekha Mukhopadhyay
    Jogamaya Devi College, University of Calcutta

  34. Mamata Swain
    Ravenshaw University

  35. Mamatha Rao
    Madras School of Economics

  36. Manjula Menon
    M.S. Swaminathan Research Foundation

  37. Monjit Borthakur
    OKD Institute of Social Change and Development

  38. Mrutyunjaya Mishra
    Science College

  39. Nayanatara Nayak
    Centre for Multi Disciplinary Development Research (CMDR)

  40. Neetu Chopra
    Delhi School of Economics

  41. Prajna Paramita Mishra
    School of Economics University of Hyderabad

  42. Pranab Mukhopadhyay
    Goa University

  43. Prasenjit Sarkel
    University of Kalyani

  44. Purnamita Dasgupta
    Institute of Economic Growth

  45. R Balasubramanian
    Tamil Nadu Agricultural University

  46. R K Amit
    Indian Institute of Technology

  47. Ridhima Gupta
    Indian Statistical Institute

  48. Rucha Ghate
    International Centre for Integrated Mountain Development (ICIMOD)

  49. Ruchi Badola
    Wildlife Institute of India

  50. S Madheswaran
    Institute for Social and Economic Change

  51. Sangeeta Bansal
    Centre for International Trade and Development, School of International Studies, Jawaharlal Nehru University

  52. Santadas Ghosh
    Department of Economics & Politics, Visva-Bharati Santiniketan

  53. Saudamini Das
    Institute of Economic Growth (on lien from SSN College, University of Delhi)

  54. Seema Purushothaman
    Azim Premji University

  55. Sharachandra Lele
    ATREE

  56. Somnath Hazra
    CTRAN Consulting Ltd

  57. Sudhakar Patra
    Department of Economics, Ravenshaw University

  58. Sumeet Patil
    NEERMAN

  59. Surender Kumar
    Department of Economics, Delhi School of Economics

  60. Unmesh Patnaik
    Centre for Climate Change and Sustainability Studies, School of Habitat Studies, Tata Institute of Social Sciences (TISS)

  61. Upasana Sharma
    Department of Humanities & Social Sciences, Indian Institute of Technology

  62. Usha Gupta
    Department of Business Economics, Bhim Rao Ambedkar College, University of Delhi

  63. V Saravana Kumar
    Tamil Nadu Agricultural University

  64. Vijay P Ojha
    Institute of Management Technology

  65. Vinish Kathuria
    Indian Institute of Technology

  66. Vivekananda Mukherjee
    Department of Economics, Jadavpur University

  67. Yamini Gupt
    Department of Business Economics, University of Delhi South Campus

      1. Md Shumais 
        Korea Polytechnic University
      1. Arjun Kumar Baral
        Post Graduate Campus, Tribhuvan University

      2. Arun K C
        CGIAR Research Program on Climate Change, Agriculture and Food Security

      3. Bhim Adhikari
        IDRC

      4. Bishal Bharadwaj
        Nepal Administrative Service, Government of Nepal

      5. Bishnu Prasad Sharma
        Patan Multiple Campus

      6. Dipendra Bhattarai
        Practical Action

      7. Khem Raj Dahal
        Institute of Agriculture and Animal Science, Tribhuvan University, Rampur Campus

      8. Kishor Atreya
        Researcher

      9. Krishna Prasad Pant
        Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations

      10. Min Bikram Malla Thakuri
        Practical Action South Asia Regional Office

      11. Nandakaji Budhathoki
        Institute for Integrated Development Studies

      12. Narendra Chand
        Nepal Economic Association (NEA)

      13. Naveen Adhikari
        Central Department of Economics, Tribhuvan University

      14. Prakash K Karn
        Heifer International, Little Rock, Arkansas, USA

      15. Rajesh Kumar Rai
        South Asian Network for Development and Environment Economics (SANDEE)

      16. Ram Chandra Bhattarai
        Professor

      17. Ratna Kumar Jha
        Government of Nepal, Department of Agriculture, Plant Protection Directorate

      18. Ridish K. Pokharel
        Tribhuwan University

      19. Rishi Ram Katel
        Institute of Agriculture and Animal Science Tribhuvan University, Rampur Campus

      20. Roshan Sherchan
        Green Governance Nepal

      21. Y B Thapa
        Renaissance Society Nepal

      1. Adiqa Kauser Kiani
        Federal Urdu University of Arts, Science and Technology

      2. Ajaz Ahmed
        Center for Policy and Management

      3. Ali Dehlavi
        World Wide Fund for Nature Pakistan (WWF-P)

      4. Bashir Ahmed
        Innovative Agriculture

      5. Ghulam Samad
        Pakistan Institute of Development Economics (PIDE)

      6. Heman D Lohano
        SANDEE

      7. Himmayatullah Khan
        Institute of Development Studies (IDS), The University of Agriculture

      8. Ihtsham Ul Haq Padda
        School of Economic Sciences, Federal Urdu University of Art Science and Technology

      9. Inayatullah Jan
        University of Agriculture

      10. Khuda Bakhsh
        Department of Management Sciences, COMSATS Institute of Information Technology

      11. Md Abdul Saboor
        Arid Agriculture University

      12. Md Irfan
          COMSATS Islamabad

      13. Md Rafiq
          Institute of Management Sciences Peshawar, Pakistan

      14. Md Sajid Malik Manzoor
        Federal Government, Post Graduate College

      15. Moeed Wasim Yusuf
        Sustainable Development Policy Institute

      16. Muhammad Iftikhar ul Husnain
        Department of Management Sciences, COMSAT Institute of Information Technology

      17. Muhammad Khan
          Federal Urdu University of Arts, Science and Technology

      18. Naeem Akram 
        Economic Affairs Division

      19. Sajid Amin Javed
        Sustainable Development Policy Institute

      20. Shabib Haider Syed
        Forman Christian College

      21. Sobia Rose
        Institute of Agriculture and Resource Economics, University of Agriculture Faisalabad

      22. Tanvir Ahmad
        Forman Christian College

      23. Tehmina Mangan
        Department of Agricultural Economics

      24. Usman Iftikhar
        IUCN Pakistan

      25. Waqar Akram
        Department of Business Administration Institute of Business Administration (IBA)

      26. Waseem Gulzar
        Sustainable Development Policy Institute, Islamabad
      1. Ajantha Kalyanaratne
        Department of Economics, University of Sri Jayewardenepura

      2. Asha Gunawardena
        School of Agricultural and Resource Economics, The University of Western Australia

      3. Athula Senaratne
        Environmental Economics Policy Research at Institute of Policy Studies of Sri Lanka

      4. Chatura Rodrigo
        Institute of Policy Studies of Sri Lanka

      5. Cyril Bogahawatte
        Department of Agricultural Economics & Business Management, Faculty of Agriculture, University of Peradeniya

      6. Dayani Gunathilaka
        School of Environment, Griffith University, Nathan campus

      7. Dilhani Marawila
        Department of Agricultural and Resource Economics, University of Sydney

      8. E P N Udayakumara
        Dept. of Natural Resources, Faculty of Applied Sciences, Sabaragamuwa University of Sri Lanka

      9. H M Badra Sriyani Hearath
        University of Sri Jayewardenepura

      10. H M Badra Sriyani Hearath
        University of Sri Jayewardenepura

      11. J A A M Jayakoddy
        Tea Research Institute

      12. Jagath Chaminda Edirisinghe
        Department of Agribusiness Management, Faculty of Agriculture and Plantation Management, Wayamba University of Sri Lanka

      13. Kanchana Wickramasinghe
        Institute of Policy Studies of Sri Lanka (IPS)

      14. Kinkini Dias Weligamage Hemachandra
        Department of Business Economics, Faculty of Management Studies and Commerce, University of Sri Jayewardenepura

      15. Manoj Thibbotuwawa
        Institute of Policy Studies of Sri Lanka

      16. Prabath Nishantha Edirisinghe 
        Forest Department

      17. Saman Janaranjana Herath Bandara
        University of Mount Olive, Division of Management Systems

      18. Shamen Prabhath Vidanage
        IUCN Sri Lanka

      19. Udith Jayasinghe
        Wayamba University of Sri Lanka

      20. W R Rohitha

      21. Wasantha Athukorala
        Dept. of Economics and Statistics, Faculty of Arts, University of Peradeniya

      22. Wasantha Rathnayake
        Department of Tourism Management